Title 15A Chapter 3 Section 104
15A-3-104.   Amendments to Chapters 7 through 9 of IBC.
            (1) IBC, Section (F)901.8, is deleted and replaced with the following: "(F)901.8 Pump and riser room size. Fire pump and automatic sprinkler system riser rooms shall be designed with adequate space for all installed equipment necessary for the installation and to provide sufficient working space around the stationary equipment. Clearances around equipment shall be in accordance with manufacturer requirements and not less than the following minimum elements: